Mt. Fuji · Greeley, Colorado

Our Menu

Sushi bar, hibachi grill, ramen and kitchen plates — all prepared to order. Order online for pickup or delivery, or reserve a table and we’ll have the grill ready.

Appetizers

13 items · $3.95 – $15.95

Small plates to start

  • Sashimi Appetizer (8 pcs)$15.95

    Chef's choice assorted fish

  • Sushi Appetizer (5 pcs)$14.95

    Chef's choice assorted fish on rice

  • Spicy Kani Salad$12.95

    With cucumber, masago, with mayo

  • Baby Octopus$11.95

    Baby octopus deep fry

  • Crispy Calamari$10.95
  • Fried Crispy Shrimp$7.95
  • Pork Dumplings$6.95

    Pork gyoza, fried or steamed.

  • Seaweed Salad$6.95
  • Avocado Salad$6.95

    With ginger dressing

  • Edamame$5.95

    Steamed soy beans with salt

  • Shumai (4 pcs)$5.95

    Shrimp dumplings, fried or steamed.

  • Onion Pancake$5.95
  • Spring Roll$3.95

    Crispy vegetable rolls

Soup & Salad

2 items · $2.95 – $3.95

  • House Salad$3.95

    With ginger dressing

  • Hibachi Soup$2.95

    Clear broth With mushroom, fried \ onion & scallions.

Sushi & Sashimi

16 items · $5.75 – $9.95

À la carte — two pieces per order

  • Madai (Japanese Red Sea Bream)$9.95

    Our Mikan Madai Sashimi is renowned for its light umami flavor, delicately infused with hints of fragrant citrus.

  • Yellowtail (Hamachi)$9.95
  • Eel (Unagi)$8.95
  • Salmon Roe (Ikura)$8.50
  • Scallop (Hotate)$7.75
  • Red Snapper$7.50
  • Smoked Salmon$7.50
  • Super White Tuna$6.95
  • Tuna (Maguro)$6.95
  • Albacore$6.95
  • Black Tobiko$6.95
  • Wasabi Tobiko$6.95
  • Octopus (Tako)$6.50
  • Flying Fish Roe (Tobiko)$5.95
  • Mackerel (Saba)$5.75
  • Shrimp (Ebi)$5.75

Sushi Bar Entrees

5 items · $25.00 – $78.95

Chef's choice platters

  • Love Boat for Two$78.95

    Chef's choice of 18 pieces sashimi, 10 pieces sushi $ 2 special rolls

  • Sushi Sashimi Combo$34.00

    Chef's choice of 5 pieces assorted sushi, 7 pieces sashimi & a spicy tuna roll.

  • Sashimi Deluxe$28.00

    Chef's choice of 10 pieces assorted fish fillet served with rice on the side.

  • Unagi Don$28.00

    Oshinko, Seaweed Salad & broiled eel over rice.

  • Sushi Deluxe$25.00

    Chef's choice of 9 pieces assorted sushi & california roll

Special Rolls

13 items · $13.00 – $20.00

Our house specialty rolls

  • Mango Tango Roll$20.00

    Snow cra

  • Black Swan Roll$16.95

    Shrimp tempura and mango wrapped in spicy crab meat drizzled with a chef's special sauce and garnished with black caviar.

  • Sunset Roll$16.95

    Spicy crab meat and avocado are tucked inside, with fresh salmon sealed on the outside, complemented by a touch of crunch and tobiko, all brought together with a drizzle of eel sauce for a p…

  • Orange Dragon Roll$16.00

    Snow crab, cream cheese & avocado topped with salmon,chef's special sauce & scallions

  • Pink Lady Roll$16.00

    Shrimp tempura, salmon, avocado & cucumber in soy paper, topped with spicy mayo & eel sauce.

  • Angry Lobster Roll$15.00

    Avocado, cucumber, mango inside topped With lobster salad, chef special sauce.

  • Green Dragon Roll$15.00

    Eel, cucumber, topped with sliced avocado,sesame, eel sauce.

  • Sex on the Beach Roll$15.00

    Shrimp tempura & spicy tuna inside, top of white tuna, avocado & caviar.

  • Tiger Roll$15.00

    Crab salad With cucumber & tempura flakes inside, topped With salmon, avocado, spicy mayo & black caviar.

  • Volcano Roll$15.00

    Fried roll with white fish, avocado, crab meat topped With spicy tuna, tobiko & scallion, chef special sauce

  • Yummy Yummy Roll$15.00

    Crab, avocado, cucumber inside, white tuna, lemon slice, jalapeno, sriracha, sesame seeds with soy mustard dressing.

  • Twins Roll$14.95

    The Deep-Fried Roll comes highly recommended, featuring spicy salmon and tuna, with avocado inside, topped with a duo of chef's sauces, scallions, and a touch of two caviars.

  • Salmon on the Beach$13.00

    Avocado, cucumber, mango inside topped salmon With special mango sauce.

Regular Rolls

21 items · $7.50 – $14.50

  • Rainbow Roll$14.50
  • Crunch Spicy Scallop Roll$13.95
  • Dynamite Roll$13.50

    Shrimp tempura, kani, cucumber, avocado, large 6 pcs cut spicy mayo, eel sauce

  • Spider Roll$12.95

    Fried soft-shell crab, cucumber, avocado, insideout large\ 6 pcs cut sesame, eel sauce

  • Chicken Tempura Roll$11.50
  • Shrimp Tempura Roll$10.95
  • Kamikaze Roll$10.50

    Salmon, kani, cucumber, avocado With spicy mayo 5 pcs cut

  • Tokyo Roll$9.50

    Tuna, Cucumber, avocado, insideout large 6 pcs cut tobiko outside.

  • Samurai Roll$9.25

    Shrimp, kani, cucumber, tobiko outside withmayo

  • Boston Roll$8.95

    Shrimp, lettuce with Mayo

  • Alaska Roll$8.95

    Salmon, avocado, cucumber topped with tobiko

  • Philadelphia Roll$8.50

    Smoke salmon, cream cheese, cucumber

  • Spicy Salmon Roll$8.50
  • Spicy Yellowtail Roll$8.50
  • Spicy Tuna Roll$8.50
  • Unagi Roll with Cucumber$8.50
  • Unagi Roll with Avocado$8.50
  • California Roll$7.95

    Avocado, Kani, cucumber

  • Salmon Roll$7.50

    Fresh salmon roll

  • Tuna Roll$7.50
  • Yellowtail Roll$7.50

Vegetable Rolls

8 items · $5.50 – $8.95

  • Futo Maki$8.95
  • Joy Roll$7.95

    (cucumber,mango,avocado)

  • Avocado&cucumber Roll$5.95
  • Cucumber Roll$5.95
  • Avocado Roll$5.95
  • Oshinko Roll$5.95
  • Avocado & Cucumber Roll$5.95
  • Fried Sweet Potato Roll$5.50

Hibachi Dinner Entrees

9 items · $20.50 – $44.50

Served with vegetables, fried rice, soup, salad and sauce

  • Hibachi Lobster$44.50

    Comes with vegetables, fried rice, soup, salad and sauce.

  • Hibachi Scallop$31.50

    Comes with vegetables, fried rice, soup, salad and sauce.

  • Hibachi Salmon$28.95

    Comes with vegetables, fried rice, soup, salad and sauce.

  • Hibachi Steak$28.95

    Comes with vegetables, fried rice, soup, salad and sauce.

  • Hibachi Shrimp$28.95
  • Hibachi Mahi Mahi$28.95

    Comes with vegetables, fried rice, soup, salad and sauce.

  • Hibachi Chicken$25.95

    Comes with vegetables, fried rice, soup, salad and sauce.

  • Hibachi Tofu$21.50

    Comes with vegetables, fried rice, soup, salad and sauce.

  • Hibachi Vegetable$20.50

Hibachi Dinner Combos

14 items · $29.95 – $42.95

Two proteins, grilled at the table

  • Lobster & Steak$42.95
  • Lobster & Shrimp$40.95
  • Lobster & Scallop$40.95
  • Lobster & Chicken$39.95
  • Filet Mignon & Scallop$37.95
  • Filet Mignon & Salmon$37.95
  • Filet Mignon & Shrimp$35.95
  • Steak & Scallop$33.95
  • Scallop & Shrimp$33.95
  • Filet Mignon & Chicken$33.95
  • Chicken & Scallop$32.95
  • Chicken & Shrimp$29.95
  • Chicken & Steak$29.95
  • Chicken & Salmon$29.95

    Comes with vegetables, fried rice, soup, salad and sauce.

Fried Rice & Ramen

6 items · $16.00 – $18.95

  • House Fried Rice$18.95

    Chicken, Beef, Shrimp

  • Shoyu Ramen$16.00

    Rich flavored shoyu (soy sauce) broth topped with corn, bean, sprouts, bamboo shoots, fish cakes, scallions & egg

  • Miso Ramen$16.00

    Rich-flavored miso broth topped with corn, bean sprouts, bamboo shoots, scallions & egg

  • Pork Broth Ramen$16.00

    Rich flavored pork broth topped with corn, bean sprouts, bamboo shoots, fish cakes, scallions & egg.

  • Japanese Fried Rice$16.00
  • Lo Mein$16.00

Kid's Meal

3 items · $16.95 – $20.95

For guests 12 and under

  • Kid Filet Mignon$20.95
  • Kids Steak$16.95
  • Kids Shrimp$16.95

Side Orders

9 items · $5.25 – $18.95

  • Side Lobster Tail$18.95
  • Side Filet Mignon$16.95
  • Side Scallop$14.95
  • Side Shrimp$12.95
  • Side Salmon$11.95
  • Side Chicken$9.95
  • Soft Noodle$6.95
  • Egg Fried Rice$5.95
  • Side Vegetable$5.25

Desserts

7 items · $4.95 – $10.95

  • Mochi Ice Cream (6 pcs)$10.95

    A complete retail box, without any repackaging or decoration.

  • Tiramisu$6.75
  • Green Tea Mochi (2 pcs)$6.50
  • Red Bean Mochi (2 pcs)$6.50
  • Mango Mochi (2 pcs)$6.50
  • Sesame Balls (6 pcs)$5.25

    Fried glutinous rice pastry rolled in sesame seeds — crisp outside, sweet and chewy inside.

  • Fried Oreo$4.95

Sauces

5 items · $0.75 – $7.95

Take our sauces home

  • Diablo Sauce (16 oz)$7.95
  • Yum Yum Sauce (16 oz)$7.95
  • Diablo Sauce (1 oz)$0.99
  • Garlic Butter (1.5 oz)$0.99

    House-made Garlic Butter 1.5 OZ

  • Hot Chili Oil (2 oz)$0.75

Beverages

2 items · $1.95 – $4.95

  • Strawberry Japanese Soda$4.95
  • Dr Pepper (12 oz can)$1.95

Cold Sake

7 items · $11.95 – $36.95

Must be 21+ — ID required at pickup

  • Hana Kuhaku Cherry Junmai Daiginjo (720 ml)$36.95

    All online alcohol purchases for pickup are subject to age verification at the store upon pickup.

  • Kuromatsu$19.95

    All online alcohol purchases for pickup are subject to age verification at the store upon pickup.

  • Pineapple Nigori$17.95

    All online alcohol purchases for pickup are subject to age verification at the store upon pickup.

  • Hakutsuru (300 ml)$16.95

    All online alcohol purchases for pickup are subject to age verification at the store upon pickup.

  • Hana Awaka Mixed Berry Sparkling$15.95

    All online alcohol purchases for pickup are subject to age verifi

  • Hakushika (300 ml)$15.95

    All online alcohol purchases for pickup are subject to age verification at the store upon pickup.

  • Ozeki Sake Dry$11.95

    All online alcohol purchases for pickup are subject to age verification at the store upon pickup.

140 items, all made to order. Prices and availability shown here reflect our in-store menu; online ordering always shows live pricing. Consuming raw or undercooked seafood or shellfish may increase your risk of foodborne illness. Please tell us about any allergy before ordering.

Find Us

2077 Greeley Mall
Greeley, CO 80631

Hours

Mon–Thu · 11:30 AM – 9:15 PM
Fri–Sat · 11:30 AM – 9:45 PM
Sun · 11:30 AM – 9:15 PM